Is Lesser Evil Mooniions Intergalactic Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- produced in a faclity that uses milk
produced in a faclity that uses milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Yellow Corn, Organic Avocado Oil, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Spices, Citric Acid. Produced in a faclity that uses Milk, Coconut, And Egg Ingredients.
Check Lesser Evil Mooniions Intergalactic Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lesser Evil Mooniions Intergalactic Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


