Is Lesser Evil White Chocolate Marshmallow Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic white chocolate
organic white chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Non-gmo Popcorn, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic White Chocolate And Matcha Seasoning (organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Flavor, Organic Matcha Powder, Himalayan Crystal Salt).
Check Lesser Evil White Chocolate Marshmallow Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lesser Evil White Chocolate Marshmallow Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


