Is LET THY FOOD, CHEDD'R BAC'N DIP Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic coconut

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE BEER (WATER, ORGANIC BARLEY, ORGANIC HOPS, YEAST), ORGANIC CHICKPEA MISO (ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, ORGANIC RICE KOJI, SEA SALT. ORGANIC WATER, KOJI SPORES), ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC TOMATO, SEA SALT,ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE TAMARI (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), CITRIC ACID (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC.

Check LET THY FOOD, CHEDD'R BAC'N DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping