Is LET THY FOOD, SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC WHITE WINE, CASHEWS, ARTICHOKE HEARTS (ARTICHOKE HEARTS, WATER, SALT, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), ONION, ORGANIC WHITE WINE VINEGAR (ORGANIC WHITE WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC GRAPE MUST), LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC VEGETABLE BROTH (WATER, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC LEEKS, ORGANIC MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SAVORY LEAF, ORGANIC GROUND BAY LEAF), SEA SALT, ORGANIC CHICKPEA MI50 (ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, ORGANIC RICE KOJI, SEA SALT, WATER, KOJI SPARES), ORGANIC GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SPICES.
Check LET THY FOOD, SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LET THY FOOD, SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


