Is Lets Do, Cones Ice Cream Waffle Gluten Free, 1.2 Ounce Soy Free?

Description
People have mixed feelings about the Lets Do Cones. Some people didn't mind the flavor, while others didn't like the flavor and described the cones as "tough and leathery". However, the cones are gluten-free, according to reviewers. The cones are hand-held cake style cones, which are perfect for frozen desserts and a convenient option for people with busy lifestyles.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
People have mixed feelings about the Lets Do Cones. Some people didn't mind the flavor, while others didn't like the flavor and described the cones as "tough and leathery". However, the cones are gluten-free, according to reviewers. The cones are hand-held cake style cones, which are perfect for frozen desserts and a convenient option for people with busy lifestyles.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Organic Expeller-pressed Palm Oil, Potato Fiber, Demerara Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Powder, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Baking Soda, Turmeric Powder, Vanilla Extract,allergen: Contains Soy, Allergen: Contains Soy, Allergen: Contains Soy
Check Lets Do, Cones Ice Cream Waffle Gluten Free, 1.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lets Do, Cones Ice Cream Waffle Gluten Free, 1.2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lets Do, Cones Ice Cream Waffle Gluten Free, 1.2 Ounce is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


