Is Let's Sanitise Lavender Sanitiser Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ethanol, Ethyl, Alcohol, Xanthan Gum, Glycerol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Denatonium Benzoate (Bitrex), Fragrance (Lavender), Aloe Vera
Check Let's Sanitise Lavender Sanitiser Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Let's Sanitise Lavender Sanitiser Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
Dole Fruit Bowls Diced Peaches in Strawberry Gel, 4.3 oz Cups (4 Pack)
Betty Crocker Gel Food Colors Classic - 2.7 Oz
Dole Fruit Bowls, Mixed Fruit in Black Cherry Gel, 4.3 Ounce (4 Cups)
Where to buy
Let's Sanitise Lavender Sanitiser Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


