Is Levitts Montreal Smoked Meat Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Sugars (Glucose Solids, Sugar, Brown Sugar), Salt, Flavor (Corn), Spices (Mustard), Sodium Phosphate, Caramel, Sodium Erythorbate, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrites, Smoke.

Check Levitts Montreal Smoked Meat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryPepperySmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go