Is Levoni Salame Ungherese, 4/3.7# Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sodium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Sugar, Spices, Sodium Ascorbate, Garlic, Potassium Nitrate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Product Of Italy
Check Levoni Salame Ungherese, 4/3.7# against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Levoni Salame Ungherese, 4/3.7# in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Gallo® Salame Deli Sliced Pepperoni Lunch Meat, 7 oz
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
Columbus Salame Sampler Deli Meats - 12oz
Hillshire® Snacking Small Plates, Genoa Salame Deli Lunch Meat and White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz
Where to buy
Levoni Salame Ungherese, 4/3.7# is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Roll


