Is Lewis Bake Shop Better Way Avocado & Seeds Keto Bread, 16 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • resistant wheat starch
  • wheat protein

resistant wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat protein

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, RESISTANT WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT PROTEIN, SEED MIX (MILLET, FLAX, SUNFLOWER, CHIA QUINOA), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, YEAST, ALLULOSE, RECONSITUTED AVOCADO, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CHICORY ROOT FIBER, AVOCADO OIL, SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB M), DOUGH CONDITIONER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), FUMARIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, GUAR GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CITRIC ACID, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN D3, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check Lewis Bake Shop Better Way Avocado & Seeds Keto Bread, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lewis Bake Shop Better Way Avocado & Seeds Keto Bread, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingLunch