Is Lewis Bake Shop® Healthy Life® Multi-Grain English Muffins 8 oz. Bag Wheat Free?

Description
Lightly toasted, it yields a mild, slightly nutty flavor with subtle sweetness; the interior is tender and slightly chewy while the exterior crisps to golden edges. Commonly split and topped with spreads or filled for breakfast sandwiches and quick snacks. Reviewers cite consistent texture and reliable toasting at home regularly.
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- cracked wheat
- wheat
- vital wheat gluten
- flour
- oat flakes
- whole grain oat flour
- whole grain rye flour
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly toasted, it yields a mild, slightly nutty flavor with subtle sweetness; the interior is tender and slightly chewy while the exterior crisps to golden edges. Commonly split and topped with spreads or filled for breakfast sandwiches and quick snacks. Reviewers cite consistent texture and reliable toasting at home regularly.
Ingredients
Water, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9)], Whole Wheat Flour, Yeast, Cottonseed Fiber, Grain and Seed Mix (Oat Flakes, Cracked Wheat, Sunflower Seeds, Flaxseed, Millet, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Barley Flakes, Cracked Wheat, Yellow Corn Meal, Whole Grain Rye Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Ground Dill Seed, Ground Coriander), Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Salt, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Vital Wheat Gluten, Dough Conditioners (Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid), Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 60, Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (to Retain Freshness), Vinegar, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Yeast Nutrients (Calcium Sulfate), Soy Lecithin.
Check Lewis Bake Shop® Healthy Life® Multi-Grain English Muffins 8 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lewis Bake Shop® Healthy Life® Multi-Grain English Muffins 8 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
Where to buy
Lewis Bake Shop® Healthy Life® Multi-Grain English Muffins 8 oz. Bag is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Pouch


