Is Lewis Bake Shop® Healthy Life® Multi-Grain English Muffins 8 oz. Bag Dairy Free?

Description
Lightly toasted, it yields a mild, slightly nutty flavor with subtle sweetness; the interior is tender and slightly chewy while the exterior crisps to golden edges. Commonly split and topped with spreads or filled for breakfast sandwiches and quick snacks. Reviewers cite consistent texture and reliable toasting at home regularly.

Description
Lightly toasted, it yields a mild, slightly nutty flavor with subtle sweetness; the interior is tender and slightly chewy while the exterior crisps to golden edges. Commonly split and topped with spreads or filled for breakfast sandwiches and quick snacks. Reviewers cite consistent texture and reliable toasting at home regularly.
Ingredients
Water, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9)], Whole Wheat Flour, Yeast, Cottonseed Fiber, Grain and Seed Mix (Oat Flakes, Cracked Wheat, Sunflower Seeds, Flaxseed, Millet, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Barley Flakes, Cracked Wheat, Yellow Corn Meal, Whole Grain Rye Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Ground Dill Seed, Ground Coriander), Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Salt, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Vital Wheat Gluten, Dough Conditioners (Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid), Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 60, Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (to Retain Freshness), Vinegar, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Yeast Nutrients (Calcium Sulfate), Soy Lecithin.
Check Lewis Bake Shop® Healthy Life® Multi-Grain English Muffins 8 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lewis Bake Shop® Healthy Life® Multi-Grain English Muffins 8 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
Where to buy
Lewis Bake Shop® Healthy Life® Multi-Grain English Muffins 8 oz. Bag is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Pouch


