Is Lewis Healthy Life 5 Seed Keto Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, toasted flavor with a firm, crisp texture that adds bite; commonly used as a topping for salads, yogurt, soups, or as a standalone snack and baking mix-in. Reviewers frequently praise its texture and versatility, while occasional comments mention uneven seasoning or variable freshness, which has been reported by some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, RESISTANT WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, SEED MIX (MILLET, FLAX, SUNFLOWER, CHIA, QUINOA), YEAST, ALLULOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB M), DOUGH CONDITIONER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), FUMARIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), FULLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS SOY, WHEAT. Produced on the same bakery equipment as baked goods containing milk, eggs, tree nuts, or seeds. Therefore, this product may inadvertently contain milk, eggs, tree nuts, or seeds to which some people may be allergic.

Check Lewis Healthy Life 5 Seed Keto against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lewis Healthy Life 5 Seed Keto is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingLunch