Is Lewis Healthy Life Hawaiian Keto Bread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet, soft and pillowy with a slightly dense, cake‑like crumb. Slices toast evenly and hold fillings for sandwiches; commonly used for toasting, French toast, and breakfast sandwiches. Reviewers note consistent slice size, pleasant bakery aroma, and improved texture when toasted, while a few mention varying freshness between purchases sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, resistant wheat starch, wheat protein, yeast, allulose, canola oil, contains 2% or less of the following: stevia leaf extract (Reb M), chicory root fiber, salt, calcium propionate (to retain freshness), dough conditioners (mono- and diglycerides, ascorbic acid), fumaric acid, sorbic acid (to retain freshness), guar gum, ground turmeric.

Check Lewis Healthy Life Hawaiian Keto Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lewis Healthy Life Hawaiian Keto Bread is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal Prep