Is Lewis Road Creamery, Butter Salted Grass Fed Traditionally Churned, 8 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cream, Salt
Check Lewis Road Creamery, Butter Salted Grass Fed Traditionally Churned, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lewis Road Creamery, Butter Salted Grass Fed Traditionally Churned, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter - 8oz Foil
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter Sticks, 8 oz, 2 Sticks
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Unsalted Butter Sticks - 8oz/2ct
OH MY GHEE! ORGANIC POPCORN WITH ORGANIC GRASS-FED CLARIFIED BUTTER + HIMALAYAN SALT, OH MY GHEE!
Where to buy
Lewis Road Creamery, Butter Salted Grass Fed Traditionally Churned, 8 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Butter · Stick


