Is Lewis Road Creamery Ice Cream Chocolate Truffle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Chocolate Fudge Ribonette (19.5%) (Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Water, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Cocoa Extract, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Glucose, Cocoa, Dark Chocolate (3%) (70% Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin), Skim Milk Powder, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Emulsifiers (Glyceryl Monostearate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate), Natural Chocolate Fudge Flavour
Check Lewis Road Creamery Ice Cream Chocolate Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lewis Road Creamery Ice Cream Chocolate Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Lewis Road Creamery Ice Cream Chocolate Truffle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


