Is Lewis Road Creamery Nz Yoghurt Tub Honey Sweetened Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Strained Yoghurt (Milk,sup,1,/sup,, Milk Solids,sup,1,/sup,, Live Cultures (Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Ssp Bulgaricus)), J, Friend & Co, Manuka, Beechwood & Kamahi Honey, Milk And/or Milk Solids
Check Lewis Road Creamery Nz Yoghurt Tub Honey Sweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lewis Road Creamery Nz Yoghurt Tub Honey Sweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
GENERAL MILLS, CHEERIOS, SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, HONEY NUT, HONEY NUT
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Where to buy
Lewis Road Creamery Nz Yoghurt Tub Honey Sweetened is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


