Is Lewis Shop Healthy Life Honey Keto Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, honey-like flavor with mild floral notes and a smooth, viscous texture. Commonly used to sweeten beverages, drizzle over yogurt or pancakes, and incorporate into baking. Reviewers often remark on its close resemblance to traditional honey, easy-to-pour consistency, and versatility, while some note a slightly different aftertaste and packaging remarks.

Description
Sweet, honey-like flavor with mild floral notes and a smooth, viscous texture. Commonly used to sweeten beverages, drizzle over yogurt or pancakes, and incorporate into baking. Reviewers often remark on its close resemblance to traditional honey, easy-to-pour consistency, and versatility, while some note a slightly different aftertaste and packaging remarks.
Ingredients
Water, Resistant Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein Isolate, Yeast, Honey, Butter* (cream, Salt), Salt, Dough Conditioner (mono-and Diglycerides, Ascorbicacid), Calcium Propionate (to Retain Freshness), Fumaric Acid, Sorbic Acid (to Retain Freshness), Guar Gum, Fully Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Lewis Shop Healthy Life Honey Keto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lewis Shop Healthy Life Honey Keto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lewis Shop Healthy Life Honey Keto is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


