Is Li Hing Mui Rainbow Belts Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • li hing mui preserved plum

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

li hing mui preserved plum

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Invert Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Wheat Starch, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Glycerol, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5&6, Red 40, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide, Li Hing Mui Preserved Plum (Plum, Sugar, Salt, Licorice, Aspartame), Contains Phenylalanine

Check Li Hing Mui Rainbow Belts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Li Hing Mui Rainbow Belts is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
FruitySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go