Is LIAMA-RAMA FUN CANDY-COATED CHOCOLATE CHIPS GRANOLA BAR, LIAMA-RAMA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • chocolate chips
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, INVERT SUGAR, COCONUT, HONEY, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOUR, TOCOPHEROLS [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, INVERT SUGAR, GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, SORBITOL, MOLASSES, MODIFIED PALM OIL, SALT, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BHT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check LIAMA-RAMA FUN CANDY-COATED CHOCOLATE CHIPS GRANOLA BAR, LIAMA-RAMA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go