Is LIAMA-RAMA FUN CANDY-COATED CHOCOLATE CHIPS GRANOLA BAR, LIAMA-RAMA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- natural flavour
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, INVERT SUGAR, COCONUT, HONEY, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOUR, TOCOPHEROLS [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, INVERT SUGAR, GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, SORBITOL, MOLASSES, MODIFIED PALM OIL, SALT, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BHT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check LIAMA-RAMA FUN CANDY-COATED CHOCOLATE CHIPS GRANOLA BAR, LIAMA-RAMA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIAMA-RAMA FUN CANDY-COATED CHOCOLATE CHIPS GRANOLA BAR, LIAMA-RAMA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Snack · Bar


