Is LIAMA-RAMA FUN CANDY-COATED CHOCOLATE CHIPS GRANOLA BAR, LIAMA-RAMA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- whey protein concentrate
- milk powder
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, INVERT SUGAR, COCONUT, HONEY, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOUR, TOCOPHEROLS [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, INVERT SUGAR, GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, SORBITOL, MOLASSES, MODIFIED PALM OIL, SALT, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BHT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check LIAMA-RAMA FUN CANDY-COATED CHOCOLATE CHIPS GRANOLA BAR, LIAMA-RAMA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIAMA-RAMA FUN CANDY-COATED CHOCOLATE CHIPS GRANOLA BAR, LIAMA-RAMA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Snack · Bar


