Is LIAMA-RAMA FUN CANDY-COATED CHOCOLATE CHIPS GRANOLA BAR, LIAMA-RAMA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat
- malted barley flour
- whole grain oats
- natural flavour
- natural flavor
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, INVERT SUGAR, COCONUT, HONEY, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOUR, TOCOPHEROLS [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, INVERT SUGAR, GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, SORBITOL, MOLASSES, MODIFIED PALM OIL, SALT, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BHT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check LIAMA-RAMA FUN CANDY-COATED CHOCOLATE CHIPS GRANOLA BAR, LIAMA-RAMA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIAMA-RAMA FUN CANDY-COATED CHOCOLATE CHIPS GRANOLA BAR, LIAMA-RAMA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Snack · Bar


