Is Lian Fa Colourful Prawn Crackers 227g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustacean
- prawn
- e621
crustacean
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Water, Prawn (Crustacean), Extract, Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Colours (E133, E110, E124, E102), The Colours E102, E110 And E124 May Effects On Activity And Attention In Children, Cooking Instruction: Deep Fry The Crackers In Vegetable Oil Heated To 180 Degc - 200Degc, Once Cracers Start To Expand And Float, Remove And Drain Well On Kitchen Papper, Serve Immediately
Check Lian Fa Colourful Prawn Crackers 227g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lian Fa Colourful Prawn Crackers 227g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lian Fa Colourful Prawn Crackers 227g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


