Is Lian Vietnamese Pho Rice Noodle Beef 70g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- artificial beef flavour
- 160a
- 1422
- 631
- 627
- +1 more
artificial beef flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice noodles (77%) (Rice, Thickeners (1404, 412), Sugar, Salt, Flavour enhancer (621)),Soup base pack (13%) (Salt, Flavour enhancers (621, 627, 631), Sugar, Textured wheat gluten, Artificial beef flavour, Dried vegetables (green onion, long coriander), Maltodextrin, Red shallot, Pepper, Pho spices (cinnamon, clove, anise), Colour (150a), Anti-caking agent (551)) Chilli sauce pack (7%) (Water, Chilli, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Tomato paste, Thickener (1422), Acidity regulators (260, 330), Preservative (202)) Oil pack (3%) (Refined palm oil, Red shallot, Artificial beef flavour, Pho spices (cinnamon, clove, anise), Chilli, Colour (160a), Antioxidant (307b))
Check Lian Vietnamese Pho Rice Noodle Beef 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lian Vietnamese Pho Rice Noodle Beef 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Ocean’s Halo – Noodle Rice – Case Of 5 – 6.3 Oz
SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
Where to buy
Lian Vietnamese Pho Rice Noodle Beef 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


