Is Lian Vietnamese Pho Rice Noodle Beef 70g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • textured wheat gluten

textured wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice noodles (77%) (Rice, Thickeners (1404, 412), Sugar, Salt, Flavour enhancer (621)),Soup base pack (13%) (Salt, Flavour enhancers (621, 627, 631), Sugar, Textured wheat gluten, Artificial beef flavour, Dried vegetables (green onion, long coriander), Maltodextrin, Red shallot, Pepper, Pho spices (cinnamon, clove, anise), Colour (150a), Anti-caking agent (551)) Chilli sauce pack (7%) (Water, Chilli, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Tomato paste, Thickener (1422), Acidity regulators (260, 330), Preservative (202)) Oil pack (3%) (Refined palm oil, Red shallot, Artificial beef flavour, Pho spices (cinnamon, clove, anise), Chilli, Colour (160a), Antioxidant (307b))

Check Lian Vietnamese Pho Rice Noodle Beef 70g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lian Vietnamese Pho Rice Noodle Beef 70g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go