Is Libby's Chicken Vienna Sausage in Chicken Broth, 4.6 Ounce Dairy Free?

Description
Libby's Chicken Vienna Sausage in Chicken Broth is a delicately seasoned canned sausage made with chicken. It is keto friendly, with 10 grams of protein and only 1 gram of net carbs. The sausage is fully cooked and can be added to other dishes. Canned in chicken broth, the sausage gains added flavor. With 0 grams of added sugar per serving, it offers a healthy option. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.

Description
Libby's Chicken Vienna Sausage in Chicken Broth is a delicately seasoned canned sausage made with chicken. It is keto friendly, with 10 grams of protein and only 1 gram of net carbs. The sausage is fully cooked and can be added to other dishes. Canned in chicken broth, the sausage gains added flavor. With 0 grams of added sugar per serving, it offers a healthy option. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Chicken Broth, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sugar, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavorings, Extractives Of Paprika, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Extractives Of Paprika
Check Libby's Chicken Vienna Sausage in Chicken Broth, 4.6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Libby's Chicken Vienna Sausage in Chicken Broth, 4.6 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Libby's Chicken Vienna Sausage in Chicken Broth, 4.6 Ounce is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


