Is Libby's Corned Beef Canned Meat - 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked beef
cooked beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cooked Beef, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Libby's Corned Beef Canned Meat - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Libby's Corned Beef Canned Meat - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Manwich Original Sloppy Joe Sauce, Canned Sauce, 15 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Libby's Corned Beef Canned Meat - 12 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


