Is Libby's Corned Beef, Canned Meat, With 25% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • cooked beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED BEEF, BEEF, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Libby's Corned Beef, Canned Meat, With 25% Less Sodium, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Libby's Corned Beef, Canned Meat, With 25% Less Sodium, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SaltyMeatySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal Prep