Is Libby's® Lima Beans 15 oz. Can Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lima Beans, Water, Salt.
Check Libby's® Lima Beans 15 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Libby's® Lima Beans 15 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Libby's® Lima Beans 15 oz. Can is available at 3 retailers
Harris TeeterIGAVitacost
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNuttyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoupCooking


