Is Liberate Waffles Classic Belgian Style Waffles Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Milk Powder, Buttermilk (Milk) Powder, Maize Flour, Potato Starch, Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (500, 541), Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Egg, Natural Flavours (Milk) (Vanilla Extract), Salt, Flaxseed Fibre, Fermented Rice Dextrin. CONTAINS: MILK, EGG
Check Liberate Waffles Classic Belgian Style Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liberate Waffles Classic Belgian Style Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Grain · Frozen


