Is Liberate Waffles Classic Belgian Style Waffles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Milk Powder, Buttermilk (Milk) Powder, Maize Flour, Potato Starch, Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (500, 541), Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Egg, Natural Flavours (Milk) (Vanilla Extract), Salt, Flaxseed Fibre, Fermented Rice Dextrin. CONTAINS: MILK, EGG
Check Liberate Waffles Classic Belgian Style Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liberate Waffles Classic Belgian Style Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Grain · Frozen


