Is Liberated Specialty Foods, Waffles Paleo, 10.6 Ounce Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Butter, Organic Eggs, Coconut Milk, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Honey, Organic Coconut Flour, Baking Soda Vanilla, Sea Salt Infants Under 1 Year Of Age Should Not Consume Honey Found In This Product

Check Liberated Specialty Foods, Waffles Paleo, 10.6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Liberated Specialty Foods, Waffles Paleo, 10.6 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking