Is Liberte Classique Probiotics Raspberry Pomegranate Drinkable Yogurt Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Partly skimmed milk, Water, Fruit preparation [cane sugar, raspberry puree, water, pomegranate juice concentrate, natural flavor, lemon juice concentrate, pectin, black carrot juice (for color)], Bacterial culture.
Check Liberte Classique Probiotics Raspberry Pomegranate Drinkable Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liberte Classique Probiotics Raspberry Pomegranate Drinkable Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Raspberry - 5.3 Oz
RASPBERRY COCOYO LIVING COCONUT YOGURT, RASPBERRY
STRAWBERRY SWEDISH STYLE FILMJOLK WHOLE-MILK DRINKABLE YOGURT, STRAWBERRY
Pillars Drinkable Greek Yogurt Strawberry Banana, 12 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


