Is Liberte Cottage Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial mi enzyme
- carbon dioxide
- diglycerides
microbial mi enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim milk, Milk, Evaporated skim milk, Skim milk powder, Salt, Citric acid, Guar gum, Mono and diglycerides, Xanthan gum, Locust bean gum, Bacterial culture, Microbial MI enzyme, Carbon dioxide.
Check Liberte Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liberte Cottage Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cheese · Piece


