Is Liberté Greek Coconut Yogurt Crunch Dark Chocolate & Honey Roasted Almonds Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, COCONUT PREPARATION (SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOUR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, MILK MINERAL CONCENTRATE), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, MILK INGREDIENT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT), CREAM, MILK PROTEIN, BACTERIAL CULTURES. CONTAINS MILK, ALMOND AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Liberté Greek Coconut Yogurt Crunch Dark Chocolate & Honey Roasted Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liberté Greek Coconut Yogurt Crunch Dark Chocolate & Honey Roasted Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Liberté Greek Coconut Yogurt Crunch Dark Chocolate & Honey Roasted Almonds is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


