Is Liberté Greek Coconut Yogurt Crunch Dark Chocolate & Honey Roasted Almonds Vegan?

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, COCONUT PREPARATION (SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOUR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, MILK MINERAL CONCENTRATE), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, MILK INGREDIENT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT), CREAM, MILK PROTEIN, BACTERIAL CULTURES. CONTAINS MILK, ALMOND AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Liberté Greek Coconut Yogurt Crunch Dark Chocolate & Honey Roasted Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liberté Greek Coconut Yogurt Crunch Dark Chocolate & Honey Roasted Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Liberté Greek Coconut Yogurt Crunch Dark Chocolate & Honey Roasted Almonds is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


