Is LIBERTÉ Greek Vanilla Bean 5% MF Yogurt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk protein
  • milk mineral concentrate
  • cream
  • skim milk

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk mineral concentrate
cream
skim milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Vanilla Flavoured Syrup (Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Carrot Concentrate (For Colour), Vanilla Bean Seeds, Milk Mineral Concentrate), Cream, Milk Protein, Bacterial Cultures

Check LIBERTÉ Greek Vanilla Bean 5% MF Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

LIBERTÉ Greek Vanilla Bean 5% MF Yogurt is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep
Dairy Free? LIBERTÉ Greek Vanilla Bean 5% MF Yogurt | Spoonful