Is Liberté Organic 2.5% Probiotic Plain Yogourt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- partly skimmed organic milk
- milk protein
partly skimmed organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partly Skimmed Organic Milk, Milk Protein, Bacterial Cultures
Check Liberté Organic 2.5% Probiotic Plain Yogourt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liberté Organic 2.5% Probiotic Plain Yogourt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Plain Awesome® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Liberté Organic 2.5% Probiotic Plain Yogourt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


