Is Liberté Organic 2.5% Probiotic Plain Yogourt Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Partly Skimmed Organic Milk, Milk Protein, Bacterial Cultures
Check Liberté Organic 2.5% Probiotic Plain Yogourt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liberté Organic 2.5% Probiotic Plain Yogourt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Plain Awesome® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Liberté Organic 2.5% Probiotic Plain Yogourt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


