Is LIBERTY CITY CHILI, LIBERTY CITY CHILI, MILD, MILD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream from cow's milk
- butter
cream from cow's milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, ONIONS, WATER, GREEN PEPPERS, GREAT NORTHERN BEANS, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM FROM COW'S MILK, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES, CITRIC ACID.
Check LIBERTY CITY CHILI, LIBERTY CITY CHILI, MILD, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIBERTY CITY CHILI, LIBERTY CITY CHILI, MILD, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


