Is Liddell Tension Headache Homeopathic Spray -- 1 fl oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Aconitum Napellus 200C, Carduus Marianus 3X, Coffea Cruda 200C, Dioscorea Villosa 3X, Gelsemium Sempervirens 3X, Gnaphalium Polycephalum 3X, Iris Versicolor 3X, Passiflora Incarnata 2X, Stellaria Media 3X, Verbascum Thapsus 3X, Inactive Organic Alcohol 20% V/v, Purified Water, Active Inactive

Check Liddell Tension Headache Homeopathic Spray -- 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Liddell Tension Headache Homeopathic Spray -- 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
On The Go
Vegetarian? Liddell Tension Headache Homeopathic Spray -- 1 fl oz | Spoonful