Is Liddells Lactose Free Probiotic Mango Yoghurt Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- lactase enzyme
- natural flavour
- live lactic acid cultures
- 1442
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Mango (6.4%), Sugar, Milk Solids, Gelatine, Thickener (1442), Stabilisers (440), Flavour, Live Lactic Acid Cultures (Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifodobacterium lactis), Milk minerals, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, lactase enzyme
Check Liddells Lactose Free Probiotic Mango Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liddells Lactose Free Probiotic Mango Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Liddells Lactose Free Probiotic Mango Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


