Is Liddells Lactose Free Spreadable Cream Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Salt, Stabiliser (410), Start Culture, Enzyme (Lactase).
Check Liddells Lactose Free Spreadable Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liddells Lactose Free Spreadable Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyButteryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping


