Is Liddells Probiotic Strawberry Yoghurt Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- enzyme
- 1442
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Strawberries (5.6%), Milk Solids, Gelatine, Thickener (1442), Flavour, Enzyme (lactase), Natural Colour (black Carrot, Blackcurrant), Stabiliser (407), Live Yoghurt Cultures (milk) (streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis), Milk Minerals, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Contains Milk.
Check Liddells Probiotic Strawberry Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liddells Probiotic Strawberry Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


