Is Lidl Alesto Chocolate Candies, Roasted Peanuts, Raisins & Roasted Almonds Mountain Trail Mix, Chocolate Candies, Roasted Peanuts, Raisins & Roasted Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter fat
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • chocolate
  • chocolate candies

butter fat

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE CANDIES (CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, MILK, BUTTER FAT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], CANDY COATING [SUGAR, RICE STARCH, CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC), COLOR BLEND [SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BETA CAROTENE, BEET RED], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, GLAZING AGENT [CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX)), ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT),

Check Lidl Alesto Chocolate Candies, Roasted Peanuts, Raisins & Roasted Almonds Mountain Trail Mix, Chocolate Candies, Roasted Peanuts, Raisins & Roasted Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go