Is Lidl Coconut Macaroons Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains egg, milk, soy, tree nuts
- milk
- chocolate
contains egg, milk, soy, tree nuts
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Desiccated Coconut, Sugar, Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin), Glucose Syrup, Egg White, Potato Starch, Dextrose. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Lidl Coconut Macaroons Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Coconut Macaroons Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


