Is Lidl Gelato Mascarpone With Mixed Berry Fruit Sauce & Pistachios Vegan?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Whey, Coconut Fat, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Strawberry Puree, Mascarpone Cheese, (cream, Citric Acid), Raspberry Puree, Pistachios, Blueberry Juice From Concentrate, Blackberry Juice From Concentrate Mono- And Diglycerides, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Beetroot Juice (color), Citric Acid, Grape Color Extract (color). Contains: Wheat, Milk, Tree Nuts (coconut Pistachios). May Contain Eggs, Soy, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Lidl Gelato Mascarpone With Mixed Berry Fruit Sauce & Pistachios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Gelato Mascarpone With Mixed Berry Fruit Sauce & Pistachios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry
Purely Elizabeth With Prebiotic Fiber Mixed Berry Superfood Oatmeal
Great Value Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars Mixed Berry, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


