Is Lidl Gelato Mascarpone With Mixed Berry Fruit Sauce & Pistachios Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Whey, Coconut Fat, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Strawberry Puree, Mascarpone Cheese, (cream, Citric Acid), Raspberry Puree, Pistachios, Blueberry Juice From Concentrate, Blackberry Juice From Concentrate Mono- And Diglycerides, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Beetroot Juice (color), Citric Acid, Grape Color Extract (color). Contains: Wheat, Milk, Tree Nuts (coconut Pistachios). May Contain Eggs, Soy, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Lidl Gelato Mascarpone With Mixed Berry Fruit Sauce & Pistachios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Gelato Mascarpone With Mixed Berry Fruit Sauce & Pistachios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry
Purely Elizabeth With Prebiotic Fiber Mixed Berry Superfood Oatmeal
Great Value Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars Mixed Berry, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


