No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Lidl Gelato Mascarpone With Mixed Berry Fruit Sauce & Pistachios Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Whey, Coconut Fat, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Strawberry Puree, Mascarpone Cheese, (cream, Citric Acid), Raspberry Puree, Pistachios, Blueberry Juice From Concentrate, Blackberry Juice From Concentrate Mono- And Diglycerides, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Beetroot Juice (color), Citric Acid, Grape Color Extract (color). Contains: Wheat, Milk, Tree Nuts (coconut Pistachios). May Contain Eggs, Soy, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.

Check Lidl Gelato Mascarpone With Mixed Berry Fruit Sauce & Pistachios against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Lidl Gelato Mascarpone With Mixed Berry Fruit Sauce & Pistachios | Spoonful