Is Lidl Hazelnut Flavored Creme Wafer, Hazelnut Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut oil
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, SKIM MILK, HAZELNUTS, LOWFAT COCOA*, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CLARIFIED BUTTER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check Lidl Hazelnut Flavored Creme Wafer, Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Hazelnut Flavored Creme Wafer, Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


